July 25, 2008

memet and vamvam

just want to share this pics to you....
best friends since birth...yup it's true...since birth...!!!no exaggeration read more here...

July 22, 2008

Interesting Pictures

i was surfing yesterday, trying to find pictures of Jose Rizal and some related pics for my power point report in my history class, when i bumped into this interesting pictures....

Mr. Ant,
Up Close and Personal
Magnified ant head
This magnified view of an ant’s head shows its large compound eyes and jointed antennae. Ants are social insects—they live in organized colonies.

more with animals...

meet Mr. Shed

Snake shedding its skin
A snake sheds its skin painlessly as it grows. It begins by rubbing its nose against rocks or other hard objects to separate the old layer from its lips. As the old layer is loosened, the snake crawls out of the skin.

i really like animals, but not in this case....hehehehe....

Mr. Ant looks nicer if its small.....and Mr. Shed do look cute if its still small....but thank you nalang, if lumaki na....hehehe so Mr. Shed stop shedding off more skin, you lokk better when your small...hihihih

conclusion..???small things really are cute and nice looking....im a living proof...^__^....nyahaha

pictures from Microsoft Children's Encarta Encyclopedia

Tagged, im it...!!

thanx te vannie for this tag...

So here are the rules and the 10 random things about myself.

Once you have been tagged, you have to write a blog with 10 weird, random things, facts, habits, or goals about yourself. At the end, choose 10 people to be tagged, listing their names and why you chose them. Don't forget to leave a comment ("here"). You can't tag the person who tagged you.

  1. I don't crave for chocolates.(weird huh..??!!!) but i sill love them.
  2. My hands and my mouth are connected....hehehe my hands can't stand still... i usually make hand gestures specially when i speak...
  3. Frogs....???waaa my greatest fear.
  4. I don't want my hair tied up my.
  5. I prefer cakes and doughnuts rather than chocolates.
  6. I don't love math, but i have to deal with it everyday of my life.
  7. If my budget will allow, I can eat cake and doughnuts all day.
  8. I like to read early in the morning (3am), rather that late at night(10pm)...
  9. My eye bags love me so much, that even if i don't sleep late, i still have them the next day.
  10. At the age of 20, even if it seems impossible, i still hope to grow taller...hehehe
You're IT: anniniput1, kate, mariuca's perfume gallery, ate marlyn, nanay belen, ate joy, sweet lullaby-ate marie, enday, and ate imelda.

hey don't forget to leave a comment here as soon as you have done grabbing this....

wow.... topic of my thesis...^__^...

yup yup yup...!!! my adviser approved my proposed topic....MyEm0.CoM
and what is my topic title..??hmmmmmmm....

"Continued Fractions"

out of the three topics i passed last time,
1.upper bound of perfect numbers
2.inequality of arithmetic and geometric mean, and
3. continued fractions.... i was able to get the easiest one....!!!

my adviser is really nice, she does not put so much pressure on me...actually she let me choose which topic do i want to expound for my thesis....well, hmmmm definitely i chose the easiest one...and know what.? she approved it....!!! yahhooo...!!!!now i think i going somewhere na, i finally have directions....MyEm0.CoM

hmmm next step..??she told me to start making the introduction....
aim or purpose of the study..???to have a generalization of expressing quadratic equations as continued fractions....nyahaha....!!!not sooo hard huh..!!!hope i can finish my thesis as soon as possible...^__^... why am i looking forward to finish my thesis..???hmmmm simple............
its sure nah that ill finish my Bachelors Degree....goodbye schooling.....
GRADUATION nahhhhh...!!!waaaaaa....happy

About me

My Photo
verry vinedette
View my complete profile