June 9, 2008

Thanks te charm for this tag..

Here are the Rules for this tag:Remove one (1) question from below and add in your personal question, make it a total of 20 questions, then tag eight (8) people on your list. List them out at the end of this post.

1. What is your favorite food?- french fries...

2. What was your happiest moment when you were a child?-can't remember....

3. Where is the place that you want to go the most?-Korea

4. When is your birthday?- August 25

5. When you encounter a sad moment, what do you do?- keep myself in silent.(same answer)

6. What are you afraid to lose the most?- my faith

7. If you win $1 million, what would you do?- treat my family for a trip around the world...

8. What is the saddest moment for you last year (2007)?-none i think, or maybe i just can't remeber...poor memory...hehee

9. Which actor/actress would you like to play you in a movie?- Thalia

10. How do you cope with boredom?- turning on the TV

11. Till now, what is the moment that you regret the most?- falling in love with an unbeliever at such an early age...wahaha (drama)

12. What type of person do you hate the most?- nourished with VITAMIN "I"

13. What is your ambition?- funny though, but i stll dont know(at this age, huh??wierd!!)

14. If you had one wish, what would you wish for?- my grandma's right eye back

15. How did you celebrate New Year?- like an ordinary day...(with eye bags..!!our neigbor patronizes fireworks sooooooo much..!!)

16. What has been the craziest thing you’ve ever done in your whole life?- having A boyriend before....???hahaha... i really find it crazy..!! but its just once... i have forgiven myself!

17. Do you still remember your first love?- hmmmm....yup

18. What do you look forward for this year(2008)? -finish my Thesis

19. What is your inspiration in life?- Jehovah God and Family....

20. If you given the chance to go back in your past, in what part of your life will you go back for a day?-i would not take my course now, i really regret taking up BS MATH...waaaaaaa

Now I'm tagging wendy, te jerla , te shiela , utah mommy , ZHoe Wynz , angela , anniniput and te vannie.

3 comments:

charm said...

nice answer sis...heheheh..

Vannie said...

done my assignment!:) it's here


hmmm...ur answer in #11 made me think ha! hehehehe

jHeLea said...

hi...i was smiling in your answer sa no. 20 na question...me....i don't regret majoring math...hehe

About me

My Photo
verry vinedette
View my complete profile